2020
Suni%20%26%20Duma_edited.jpg

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

1st Place - High Point Puppy

(36 Puppy Points; 6 All-Age Points)

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

CONGRATULATIONS WAYNE & SUNI

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

2nd Place - High Point Puppy

(27 Puppy Points)

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

CONGRATULATIONS WAYNE & DUMA

Suni%20-%20sharptail_edited.jpg

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

1st Place - High Point Puppy

(36 Puppy Points; 6 All-Age Points)

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

CONGRATULATIONS WAYNE & SUNI

Duma Pheasant edit.jpg

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

2nd Place - High Point Puppy

(27 Puppy Points)

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

CONGRATULATIONS WAYNE & DUMA

October 4, 2020 (11:00 am)
Duma

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

1st Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Tess

Absolute's Bladerunner Christmas (Tess)

2nd Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Tim Bashforth

Breeder: Dan & Jennifer Murray

Jim%20%26%20Poppy_edited.jpg

Bird Dog Bandit's Black Poppy (Poppy)

3rd Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Jim Charney

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

October 4, 2020 (9:00 am)
Suni

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

1st Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Duma

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

2nd Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Jim%20%26%20Poppy_edited.jpg

Bird Dog Bandit's Black Poppy (Poppy)

3rd Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Jim Charney

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Tess

Absolute's Bladerunner Christmas (Tess)

4th Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Tim Bashforth

Breeder: Dan & Jennifer Murray

September 26, 2020
Jim%20%26%20Poppy_edited.jpg

Bird Dog Bandit's Black Poppy (Poppy)

1st Place - ESSA COVID Cup (17 Entries)

Owner/Handler: Jim Charney

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

September 20, 2020
Bandit.jpg

FTCH AFTCH Awe Gust Black Eyed Bandit (Bandit)

2nd Place - ESSA Open All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Sheila Bonin

Breeder: Dave & Cheryl Scott

Suni

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

1st Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Duma

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

2nd Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

September 19, 2020
Rick & Abby.jpg

Abitt Ambitious (Abby)

3rd Place - ESSA Amateur All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Richard Murphy

Breeder: Casey Butz

DSC_4612.jpg

FTCH AFTCH AFC Bushbuster's Yankee Brat (Brat)

4th Place - ESSA Amateur All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Boyd McIntyre

Boyd & Rascal.jpg

Wynnridge's Bird Dog Rascal (Rascal)

Gun's Award - ESSA Amateur All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Boyd McIntyre

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Suni

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

1st Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Duma

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

2nd Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

September 13, 2020
Boyd & Rascal.jpg

Wynnridge's Bird Dog Rascal (Rascal)

4th Place - CESSC Open All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Boyd McIntyre

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Duma

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

1st Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Suni

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

3rd Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

September 12, 2020
Boyd & Rascal.jpg

Wynnridge's Bird Dog Rascal (Rascal)

1st Place - CESSC Open All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Boyd McIntyre

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Suni

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

2nd Place - CESSC Open All-Age Stake

3rd Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

September 11, 2020
Bandit.jpg

FTCH AFTCH Awe Gust Black Eyed Bandit (Bandit)

1st Place - CESSC Amateur All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Sheila Bonin

Breeder: Dave & Cheryl Scott

Boyd & Rascal.jpg

Wynnridge's Bird Dog Rascal (Rascal)

4th Place - CESSC Amateur All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Boyd McIntyre

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Suni

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

1st Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Duma

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

4th Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

July 26, 2020
Rocky.jpg

Coldwaters Rock and Roll (Rocky)

1st Place - CESSC Open All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Rod Jaeger

Breeder: Clay Earl

Tess

Absolute's Bladerunner Christmas (Tess)

2nd Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Tim Bashforth

Breeder: Dan & Jennifer Murray

July 25, 2020
Bandit.jpg

FTCH AFTCH Awe Gust Black Eyed Bandit (Bandit)

3rd Place - CESSC Open All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Sheila Bonin

Breeder: Dave & Cheryl Scott

Duma

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

1st Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Tess

Absolute's Bladerunner Christmas (Tess)

3rd Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

Owner/Handler: Tim Bashforth

Breeder: Dan & Jennifer Murray

July 24, 2020
Suni

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

2nd Place - CESSC Amateur All-Age Stake

1st Place - CESSC Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

June 13, 2020
Suni

Brickburn's Birddog Ilanga (Suni)

1st Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

3rd Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

Duma

Brickburn's Birddog Eclipse (Duma)

4th Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

4th Place - ESSA Puppy Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Wayne Brennen

Breeder: Sheila Bonin

February 8, 2020
Rocky.jpg

Coldwaters Rock and Roll (Rocky)

4th Place - Stockton English Springer Spaniel Training Club Amateur All-Age Stake

 

Owner/Handler: Rod Jaeger

Breeder: Clay Earl